search

Mechanical Engineer, Machine Operator

Qualification:
1.Can speak and understand Japanese, Can read and write hiragana and katakana
2.Must be a college graduate (Course: Electric Engineer, Computer, Mechanical, Industrial)
3.They have experience to work here in Japan as Machine Engineer(Machine Operator)
4.Male or female (We accept couple, brothers/sisters, a group of people (friends))
5.Age Limit is 35 years old (Ages 36-40years old will be taken consideration depending on the skills, ability and work experiences)
6.They are Healthy and have a good eye sight.
7.Persons who is industrious and do not take too much absent.

Advantage and Benefits for successful applicant:
If a Filipino workers acquire an engineer’s visa they have the following privileges
1.As long as they continue to work in the company who sponsor their visa, they can stay in Japan for a long term and a possibility to receive a permanent visa after 10years working in Japan.
2.They can bring the Family here in Japan (Wife, Husband, children’s)
3.Their husband/wife can work in Japan for part time jobs
4.Their children’s can receive a 10,000 monthly allowance from the government while they are here living in Japan. They can go to any school here in Japan.

Process of Hiring:
1.Submit your resume at [email protected]
2.Resume will undergo screening
3.Qualified person will receive a schedule for Japanese Interview (to check their Japanese level)
4.People who pass the step 3 will be schedule for the interview by the HR person in charge
5.People who pass the step 4 will be schedule for Clients interview
6.People who pass the step 5, will be needed to submit all their original documents
(Diploma, Transcript of Record, Birth Certificate in Red Ribbon, JLPT Certificate, Passport, if you have any license or certificate, medical certificate, Marriage Certificate in Red Ribbon for married person)
7.After receiving all required documents, please wait for 3 month for the Visa Results.
8.We will send the COE to your home once we received it

Salary: 140,000 yen to 200,000 yen
Address: Aichi Prefecture Japan

How to Apply:

Process of Hiring: 1.Submit your resume at [email protected] 2.Resume will undergo screening 3.Qualified person will receive a schedule for Japanese Interview (to check their Japanese level) 4.People who pass the step 3 will be schedule for the interview by the HR person in charge 5.People who pass the step 4 will be schedule for Clients interview 6.People who pass the step 5, will be needed to submit all their original documents (Diploma, Transcript of Record, Birth Certificate in Red Ribbon, JLPT Certificate, Passport, if you have any license or certificate, medical certificate, Marriage Certificate in Red Ribbon for married person) 7.After receiving all required documents, please wait for 3 month for the Visa Results. 8.We will send the COE to your home once we received it

 

Apply at Bossjob.ph today!